Olive Oil Soap RSS

Greek Olive Oil, Olive Oil, Olive Oil Soap -

Greek Olive OilOlive oil is a fruit oil obtained from the olive (Olea europaea; family Oleaceae along with lilacs, jasmine and ash trees), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. The olive tree originated in Asia ans soon spread as far as Africa, Australia, Europe, Japan and China. Olive Oil is commonly used for cooking, cosmetic and pharmaceutical products as well as soaps and various traditional oil lamps.Ancient Greek Olive Oil Hand Machinery Over 750 million olive trees are cultivated worldwide, 95% of which are in the Mediterranean region. Most of global production comes from Southern Europe, North Africa...

Read more